Achievements

Click here go to Honour Board to view Club Achievement Awards. 

We are proud of our club's achievements. Below is a list of our achievevements over recent seasons.

Professional results are in bold type.


2014 / 15

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Jessica Ashworth Running 1st 5km fun run (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Mitchell Bradbrook Running
CrossCountry
1st 10km (12-14yrs) Qld Half Marathon
1st 15yrs Boys Met East Cross Country Trials
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Lily Clapham Duathlon
Running
2nd Sprint Distance (16-17yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
2nd 10kms (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Jordan Curd Running 2nd 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Suzette Gordon Running 3rd 5km (50-59yrs) Qld Half Marathon  Warwick Dalziel
Kitty Hamilton Duathlon
Running
1st Sprint distance (60-64yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
2nd 21km (60-64yrs) Qld Half Marathon
 Warwick Dalziel
David Pinto Running
CrossCountry
1st 10km (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon
2nd 16yrs Boys Met East Cross Country Trials
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel 
Charlie Smith Running 3rd 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Lucy Smith Running 1st 10km (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Declan Wallace Duathlon
Running
2nd Sprint distance (18-19yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
3rd 10km (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Cooper Whitting Running 1st 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Sammy Whitting Duathlon
Running
CrossCountry
1st Sprint Distance (14-15yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
1st 10km )12-14yrs) Qld half Marathon
1st 14yrs Girls Met East Cross Country Trials
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Joseph Willian Running
Cross Country
2nd 10km (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon
3rd 16yrs Boys Met East Cross Country Trials
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Luke Willian Duathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon

2nd - Junior - Duathlon World Champs
6th - Junior - Triathlon World Champs
1st - Junior - Devonport Australian Champs
2nd - Elite - Takapuna OTU Srint Triathlon Oceania Cup
1st - U23 - Kinloch OTU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Champs

Warwick Dalziel





2013 / 14

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Jessica Ashworth Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
Duathlon
CrossCountry
Running
Qld Schools Representative
1st (13-15yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
1st (13-15yrs) QTS Race 7 Raby Bay
1st (u14) Qld Aquathlon Champs
2nd (12-13yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
Qld Athletics Cross Country Representative
2nd 5km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Mitchell Bradbrook Running  1st 5km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Lily Clapham
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
Duathlon
Running

Qld Schools Triathlon Representative
1st (16-19yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
3rd (13-15yrs draft legal) Moreton Bay Triathlon
3rd (14-15yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
2nd (14-15yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
2nd 10km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
 Jordan Curd
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Duathlon
Running

2nd (u12 Enticer) QTS series pointscore
2nd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 7 Raby Bay
2nd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 6 Caloundra
3rd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 5 Robina
3rd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 4 Raby Bay
3rd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 2 Robina
1st (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 1 Katana
1st (10-11yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
3rd 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
 Suzette Gordon Triathlon  3rd (55-59yrs Sprint) Moreton Bay Triathlon  Warwick Dalziel
 Kitty Hamilton Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
Duathlon
1st (60-64yrs) Qld Triathlon State Series
3rd (60-64yrs) QTS series pointscore
1st (60-64yrs) QTS Race 7 Raby Bay
2nd (60-64yrs) QTS Race 2 Robina
2nd (60-64yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
2nd (60-64yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs 
 Warwick Dalziel
 David Pinto Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
2nd (13-15yrs) QTS Race 2 Robina
3rd (13-15yrs) QTS Race 1 Katana
3rd 10km (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel 
 Lucy Smith Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
3rd (Senior) Qld Secondary School Triathlon Champs
3rd (Senior) Qld All Schools Triathlon Champs
1st (16-17yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
 Declan Wallace Triathlon
Triathlon
2nd (16-19yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
3rd (16-17yrs) Qld Sprint Triathlon Champs 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
 Ben Weir Aquathlon
Running
3rd (12-13yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
1st 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
 James Weir Running 2nd 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon  Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Tina Whiteside Aquathlon 3rd (45-49yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs Warwick Dalziel
Sammy Whitting Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Duathlon
CrossCountry
CrossCountry
Running
1st (Junior) Australian Schools Triathlon Champs
1st (13-14yrs) Australian Youth Triathlon Champs
Qld Schools Triathlon Representative
1st (Junior) Qld Secondary School Triathlon Champs
2nd (13-15yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
1st (Junior) Qld All Schools Triathlon Champs
1st (12-13yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
6th (u14) Australian Cross Country Championships 
Qld Schools Cross Country Representative
1st 5km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
 Joseph Willian Aquathlon
Running
1st (14-15yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
1st 10km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon 
Warwick Dalziel
Aaron Schadel
Luke Willian Triathlon
Duathlon
Duathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
1st - Open - QTS Gatorade Race 3 
1st - Elite - Adelaide OTU Duathlon Oceania Champs
1st - U19 - Adelaide OTU Duathlon Oceania Champs
1st - Elite - Tartu ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup
8th - Elite - Valance Div 1 FFTri Grand Prix
Warwick Dalziel



2012 /13

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Jessica Ashworth Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
Duathlon
Running
1st (13-15yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
1st (13-15yrs) QTS Race 7 Raby Bay
1st (U14yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
2nd (12-13yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
2nd 5km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
Mitchell Bradbrook Running 1st 5km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon Warwick Dalziel
Lily Clapham Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
Duathlon
Running
1st (16-19yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
3rd (13-15yrs draft legal) Moreton Bay Triathlon
3rd (14-15yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
2nd (14-15yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
2nd 10km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
 Jordan Curd
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Duathlon
Running

2nd (u12 Enticer) QTS series pointscore
2nd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 7 Raby Bay
2nd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 6 Caloundra
3rd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 5 Robina
3rd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 4 Raby Bay
3rd (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 2 Robina
1st (u12 Enticer) QTS Race 1 Kawana
1st (10-11yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
3rd 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
 Suzette Gordon Triathlon  3rd (55-59yrs Sprint) Moreton Bay Triathlon  Warwick Dalziel
 Kitty Hamilton Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
Duathlon
1st (60-64yrs) Qld Triathlon Series
3rd (60-64yrs) QTS Series pointscore
1st (60-64yrs) QTS Race 7 Raby Bay
2nd (60-64yrs) QTS Race 2 Robina
2nd (60-64yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
2nd (60-64yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs 
 Warwick Dalziel
 David Pinto Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
2nd (13-15yrs) QTS Race 2 Robina
3rd (13-15yrs) QTS Race 1 Katana
3rd 10km (15-19yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel 
 Lucy Smith Triathlon
Triathlon
Aquathlon
3rd (Senior) Qld Secondary School Triathlon Champs
3rd (Senior) Qld All Schools Triathlon Champs
1st (16-17yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
 Warwick Dalziel
 Declan Wallace Triathlon
Triathlon
2nd (16-19yrs Sprint) Kingscliff Triathlon
3rd (16-17yrs) Qld Sprint Triathlon Champs
 Warwick Dalziel
 Ben Weir Aquathlon
Running
3rd (12-13yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
1st 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon
 Warwick Dalziel
 James Weir Running 2nd 5km (u12) Qld Half Marathon  Warwick Dalziel
Tina Whiteside Aquathlon 3rd (44-49yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs Warwick Dalziel
Sammy Whitting Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Duathlon
CrossCountry
CrossCountry
Running
2nd (13-14yrs) Australian Youth Triathlon Champs
Qld Schools Triathlon Representative
4th (Junior) Qld Secondary Triathlon Champs
1st (Junior) Qld All Schools Triathlon Champs
1st (12-13yrs) Qld Duathlon Champs
6th (u14) Australian Cross Country Championships
Qld Schools Cross Country Representative
1st 5km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
Warwick Dalziel
 Joseph Willian Aquathlon
Running
1st )14-15yrs) Qld Aquathlon Champs
1st 10km (13-15yrs) Qld Half Marathon
 Warwick Dalziel
Luke Willian Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon

30th - U19 - London World Champs
2nd - U19 - Wellington Oceania Champs
4th - U19 - Devonport Australian Champs
10th - Elite - Geelong Australian Sprint Champs
2nd - U19 - AYOF
1st - U19 - Australian Junior Race 2 Penrith
3rd - U19 - Super Sprint Race Weekend
1st - 14-16yrs - Australian Youth Triathlon Champs
3rd - 14-16yrs - Queensland School Triathlon
17th - 16-19 - Davenport Oceania
4th - 16-19 - Canberra ITU

Warwick Dalziel


2009/10

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Ellie Salthouse  triathlon 2nd ITU Junior Series Warwick Dalziel
Ellie Salthouse  triathlon 1st Australian School Championships Warwick Dalziel
Mike Lori Triathlon  2nd ITU Junior Series Warwick Dalziel
Luke Willian  Triathlon 
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
CrossCountry
CrossCountry
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon

2nd Australian School Championships
11th - 16-19yrs - 2XU Race Weekend
1st - 14-16yrs - Queensland All Schools
14th - Open - Gatorade Triathlon Race 1
2nd - 14-16yrs - National Cross Country Champs
1st - 14-16yrs - Queensland Cross Country Champs
5th - 14-16yrs - National School Triathlon Champs
2nd - Open - Bribe Island Race 4
10th - Open - Queensland Triathlon Series Race 5
14th - Open - Queensland Triathlon Series Race 2
2nd - 12-14yrs - National School Triathlon Champs
3rd - 12-13yrs - Queensland School Triathlon Champs

Jaimie Trotter
Warwick Dalziel

  

2008/09

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es

David Brown (Great Britain)

Duathlon 1st QLD Longcourse Duathlon Championships Warwick Dalziel

Jenny Downie

Triathlon Australian Age Group (50-54) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Roslyn Ford

Triathlon Australian Age Group (50-54) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Clare Geraghty

Athletics

1st QLD 5km Track Championships

1st Brisbane Twilight 10km

Warwick Dalziel

Kitty Hamilton

Triathlon Australian Age Group (55-59) World Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Nick Johns

Duathlon

Triathlon

3rd QLD Longcourse Duathlon Championships

25-29 Year New Zealand Age Group Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Richie Lewis

Triathlon Australian Age Group (25-29) World Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Marion Hermitage

Triathlon

1st 45-49 year Age Group Australian Longcourse Champion

Australian Age Group (45-49) World Sprint Distance Representative

Australian Age Group (45-49) World Longcourse Distance Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Phillip Hermitage

Triathlon

Australian Age Group (50-54) World Sprint Distance Representative

Australian Age Group (50-54) World Longcourse Distance Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Reece Heald

Aquathlon

Triathlon

1st QLD Aquathlon Championships

3rd Gatorade Series Race 2

4th ITU Junior Australian Sprint Championships

9th ITU Junior Oceania Championships

Warwick Dalziel

Lachlan McAuliffe

Triathlon

1st 16-19 Year Age Group Australian Sprint Championships

Australian Age Group (16-19) World Sprint Distance Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Nick McKeon

Triathlon

Australian Age Group (25-29) World Olympic Distance Representative

Australian Age Group (25-29) World Longcourse Distance Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Kate McKeon

Triathlon Australian Age Group (20-24) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Josh Maeder

Triathlon

QAS Triathlon Scholarship Holder

2nd Gatorade Series Race 1

2nd Gatorade Series Race 5

7th Australian Sprint Championships

5th U23 Oceania Olympic Distance Championships

6th Australian Olympic Distance Championsips

Warwick Dalziel

Phil Parton

Triathlon Australian Age Group (20-24) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Steve Parton

Triathlon Australian Age Group (20-24) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Kelly Penfold

Triathlon Australian Age Group (16-19) World Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Ellie Salthouse

Triathlon

TQ/QAS Metro Squad

2nd U16 QLD Schools

QLD Schools Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Cara Schadel

Triathlon

3rd 25-29 Years Age Group Australian Sprint Championships

Australian Age Group (25-29) World Sprint Distance Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Phil Townsend

Triathlon Australian Age Group (30-34) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Ursula Townsend

Triathlon Australian Age Group (25-29) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Belinda Wannell

Triathlon Australian Age Group (25-29) World Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

Troy Wannell

Triathlon Australian Age Group (25-29) World Sprint Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

 

2007/08

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Jessica Large Triathlon

1st Gold Coast Quarterman

3rd Open Age Noosa Triathlon

9th Overall Noosa Triathlon

3rd Gatorade Series Race 3

3rd Open Luke Harrop Memorial

3rd Open Age Mooloolaba Triathlon

Warwick Dalziel

Josh Maeder

Triathlon

QAS Triathlon Scholarship Holder

1st Triathlon Queensland Duathlon Race 1

1st Triathlon Queensland Duathlon Race 2

Australian ITU Junior Representative to World Championships

1st Gatorade Series Race 1

3rd Gatorade Series Race 4

3rd U/23 Canberra Triathlon Festival

10th overall & 5th U23 Australian Elite Half Olympic Distance Championships

10th ITU Oceania Cup - Gold Coast 

5th ARIA Elite Mooloolaba Olympic Distance

2nd Dirt and Dust Triathlon

Warwick Dalziel

Oyvind Johannessen

(Norway)

Triathlon

1st Norwegian Half Ironman Championships

2nd Norwegian Cup Race 1

1st Norwegian Cup Race 2

1st Norwegian Olympic Distance Championships

9th Singapore 70.3 Half Ironman

7th Gold Coast Half Ironman

7th Canberra Half Ironman

Warwick Dalziel
Nick Johns Triathlon 3rd overall Bribie Island Triathlon Race 3 Warwick Dalziel
Catharina "Kitty" Hamilton Triathlon Australian Age Group (55-59) World Olympic Distance Representative. Warwick Dalziel
Emma Kline Triathlon Queensland Schools Representative Warwick Dalziel
Phil Parton Triathlon Australian Age Group (20-24) World Half Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel
Rhiannon Roberts Triahtlon Queensland Schools Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Jaimie Trotter

Ellie Salthouse Triahtlon 3rd U16 Queensland Schools Warwick Dalziel
Andrew Stewart Triathlon Australian Age Group (20-24) World Half Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel

 

 

2006/07

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Bradley Chittick Triathlon

Queensland Schools Representative

Warwick Dalziel
Travis Gaskin Triathlon

8th ITU Junior Oceania Championships

Warwick Dalziel
Ryan Isaacs Triathlon Queensland Schools Representative Warwick Dalziel

Oyvind Johannessen

(Norway)

Triathlon

7th Tasmanian Half Ironman

5th Hell of the West Triathlon

8th Ironman Malaysia Triathlon

Warwick Dalziel

Josh Maeder

Triathlon

2nd Gatorade Series Race 1

1st Open Age Noosa Triathlon

1st ITU Junior Race 1

3rd ITU Junior Oceania Championships

3rd ITU Junior Race Weekend

Australian ITU Junior Squad Selection

Warwick Dalziel

Nick Maeder

Triathlon Western Australian Open School Team Warwick Dalziel

Ellie Salthouse

 

Triathlon

Cross Country

2nd U/14 Queensland Schools

2nd U/14 National Schools

Queensland representative

Warwick Dalziel
Reece Heald Cross Country Queensland Representative Warwick Dalziel

 

2005/06

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Joshua Maeder Triathlon

5th Race 1 National ITU Junior Series

7th Race 3 National ITU Junior Series

Warwick Dalziel
Ryan Issacs

Cross Country

Athletics

2nd Queensland Schools U 16 Cross Country

Queensland Schools Representative

Queensland Schools Representative

Warwick Dalziel
Stephanie Leary Triathlon 10th National ITU Junior Championships Warwick Dalziel

Oyvind Johannessen

(Norway)

Triathlon

1st Seigmann Half Ironman, Norway

10th Queensland Half Marathon

Warwick Dalziel

Nick Maeder

Cross Country

Queensland Representative

Warwick Dalziel

Elle Salthouse

Cross Country Queensland Representative Warwick Dalziel

Tamas Nogradi

   (Hungary)

Triathlon

3rd Bribie Island Race 4

Warwick Dalziel

Michael Willis

Cross Country

Triathlon

1st Open Queensland Schools

Queensland Representative

Queensland Representative

Warwick Dalziel


2004/05

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Joshua Maeder Triathlon Senior QLD Schools Representative Warwick Dalziel
Rebecca Myerscough Triathlon

3rd Bribie Island Race 2

Warwick Dalziel
Michael Willis Triathlon

3rd Open Qld Schools

Senior QLD Schools Representative

Warwick Dalziel

 

2003/04

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Joshua Maeder Triathlon 2nd 14-15 National Junior Sprint Championships Warwick Dalziel
Emma Major Triathlon

3rd Forester Half Ironman
4th Canberra Half Ironman

1st Look Summer Series Race 3

2nd queensland Supersprint Duathlon

Warwick Dalziel
Rebecca Myerscough Triathlon 3rd Bribie Island Race 2 Warwick Dalziel



2002/03

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Damien Newman Triathlon Australian Age Group (30-34) World Olympic Distance Representative Warwick Dalziel
Marcella Stokell Triathlon

Cross Country
2nd U/14 National Schools
1st U/14 Queensland Schools
U/14 Queensland Schools Representative
Warwick Dalziel
Rebecca Myerscough Triathlon

1st 18-24 Australian Ironman Titles (Age Group Course Record)
1st 16-19 Australian Olympic Distance Titles

2nd Queensland Half Olympic Distance Titles

8th Noosa Triathlon
8th Overall Ironman Australia

Warwick Dalziel
Joshua Maeder Triathlon

1st U/16 Queensland Schools
3rd 14-15 National Sprint Titles

U/16 Queensland Schools Representative

2nd 14-15 National Junior Sprint Championships

Warwick Dalziel
Emma Major Triathlon

1st 25-29 Ironman Australia

Warwick Dalziel
Nick Maeder Triathlon

1st U14 Queensland Schools

U14 Queensland Schools Representative

Warwick Dalziel

  

2001/02

Athlete Sport Achievement/s Coach/es
Andrew Croll Triathlon Australian Age- Group (18-24) World Longcourse Representative Warwick Dalziel
Tamara Hammereister Triathlon 1st U/16 National Sprint Title
1st U/16 Queensland Schools
3rd U/16 National Schools
Warwick Dalziel
Marcella Stokell Triathlon
Cross Country
U/14 Queensland Schools RepresentativeU/13 Queensland Schools Representative Warwick Dalziel
Joshua Maeder Triathlon

3rd U/14 National Schools
3rd U/14 Queensland Schools

Warwick Dalziel